Calgary Stampede July

Calgary Stampede Music Events 2018 And Calgary Stampede Music Bands Schedule 2018

Calgary Stampede Music Events

In this article, you will information about the Calgary Stampede Music Events 2018, Calgary Stampede Music Bands 2018, Calgary Stampede Music Artists 2018 and Calgary Stampede Music Concerts 2018. Explore Calgary Stampede Music Concerts Schedule 2018 along with Calgary Stampede Music stage venues 2018. Calgary Stampede 2018 is a biggest annual event of Calgary city of Canada. This event attracts millions of people around the globe. This event has huge Music concerts and live stage performances. Many national and international music bands and artists participate in this mega event every year. Below you will see the list of the music bands and artists who are participating in the Calgary Stampede Events 2018.

Calgary Stampede Music Events

Calgary Stampede Music Events 2018:

  • Coca-Cola Music Stage
  • Nashville North
  • The Big Four RoadHouse
  • Virgin Mobile Stampede Concert Series 2018
  • Calgary Stampede Showband
  • Stampede Talent Search

Calgary Stampede Coca-Cola Music Stage 2018:

You can enjoy free music shows at the Coca-Cola stage including all rock, pop music, and alternative music shows. Also get free admission to Calgary Stampede Park.

Calgary Stampede Music Bands Schedule 2018 For Coca-Cola Stage:

Date Day Band / Artist Timings Venue
5th July Thursday The Dirty Nil 7:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
5th July Thursday Alexisonfire 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Brad Sims 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Lucas Chaisson 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Jess Smith 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Elijah Woods x Jamie Fine 7:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Banners 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
6th July Friday Elle King 9:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
7th July Saturday Mark Times 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
7th July Saturday Blake Berglund 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
7th July Saturday Wine Soaked Preachers  1:30  pm Coca-Cola Stage
7th July Saturday Broken Social Scene 9:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
8th July Sunday Mandy McMillan 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
8th July Sunday Kirsty Lee Akers 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
8th July Sunday Daniel Caesar 9:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
9th July Monday Amy Nelson 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
9th July Monday Matt Blais 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
9th July Monday Mariel Buckley 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
9th July Monday The Rural Alberta Advantage 8:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
9th July Monday Phantogram 9:30  PM Coca-Cola Stage
10th July Tuesday Island in the Sky 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
10th July Tuesday The Ashley Hundred 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
10th July Tuesday Kaley Bird & The Flat Whites 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
10th July Tuesday Our Lady Peace 9:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
11th July Wednesday Caitlyn Smith 8:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
11th July Wednesday Sheryl Crow 9:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
12th July Thursday Karac Hendriks 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
12th July Thursday Mikaila Cooper 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
12th July Thursday Tanya Ryan 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
12th July Thursday Jocelyn Alice 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
12th July Thursday Walk off the Earth 9:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
13th July Friday Amelie Patterson 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
13th July Friday Lyra Brown 2:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
13th July Friday Virginia to Vegas 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
13th July Friday Lights 9:00  PM Coca-Cola Stage
14th July Saturday The North Sound 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
14th July Saturday Sykamore 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
14th July Saturday DJ Shub 7:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
14th July Saturday Too Many Zooz 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
14th July Saturday The Funk Hunters 9:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
15th July Sunday Dextress 12:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
15th July Sunday Altameda 1:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
15th July Sunday Johnson Crook 2:30 PM Coca-Cola Stage
15th July Sunday The Static Shift 8:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage
15th July Sunday Billy Talent 9:00 PM Coca-Cola Stage

Calgary Stampede Music Bands Schedule 2018 For Nashville North:

Date Day Band / Artist Timings Venue
5th July Thursday Gord Bamford 8:00 PM Nashville North
5th July Thursday Jason Greeley 10:00 PM Nashville North
5th July Thursday Jason Greeley 10:00 PM Nashville North
5th July Thursday Jason Greeley 11:15 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Jason Greeley 12:00 AM Nashville North
6th July Friday Jason Greeley 1:00 AM Nashville North
6th July Friday Dani Strong 3:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Tristan Horncastle 4:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Dani Strong 5:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Tristan Horncastle 6:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Dani Strong 7:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Tristan Horncastle 8:00 PM Nashville North
6th July Friday Petric 10:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Jason Greeley 12:00 AM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Jason Greeley 1:00 AM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Tristan Horncastle 3:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Dani Strong 4:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Tristan Horncastle 5:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Dani Strong 6:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Tristan Horncastle 7:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Dani Strong 8:00 PM Nashville North
7th July Saturday Meghan Patrick 10:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Jason Greeley 12:00 AM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Jason Greeley 1:00 AM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Dani Strong 3:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Tristan Horncastle 4:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Dani Strong 5:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Tristan Horncastle 6:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Dani Strong 7:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Tristan Horncastle 8:00 PM Nashville North
8th July Sunday Randy Houser 10:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Jason Greeley 12:00 AM Nashville North
9th July Monday Jason Greeley 1:00 AM Nashville North
9th July Monday Tristan Horncastle 3:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Dani Strong 4:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Tristan Horncastle 5:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Dani Strong 6:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Tristan Horncastle 7:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday Dani Strong 8:00 PM Nashville North
9th July Monday LOCASH 10:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Jason Greeley 12:00 AM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Jason Greeley 1:00 AM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Dani Strong 3:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Tristan Horncastle 4:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Dani Strong 5:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Tristan Horncastle 6:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Dani Strong 7:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday Tristan Horncastle 8:00 PM Nashville North
10th July Tuesday The Road Hammers 10:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Tanya Ryan 12:00 AM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Tanya Ryan 1:00 AM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Drew Gregory 3:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Foxx Worthee 4:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Drew Gregory 5:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Foxx Worthee 6:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Drew Gregory 7:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday Foxx Worthee 8:00 PM Nashville North
11th July Wednesday James Barker Band 10:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Tanya Ryan 12:00 AM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Foxx Worthee 3:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Drew Gregory 4:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Foxx Worthee 5:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Drew Gregory 6:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Foxx Worthee 7:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday Drew Gregory 8:00 PM Nashville North
12th July Thursday The Washboard Union 10:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Tanya Ryan 12:00 AM Nashville North
13th July Friday Tanya Ryan 1:00 AM Nashville North
13th July Friday Drew Gregory 3:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Foxx Worthee 4:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Drew Gregory 5:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Foxx Worthee 6:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Drew Gregory 7:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday Foxx Worthee 8:00 PM Nashville North
13th July Friday The Dungarees 10:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Tanya Ryan 12:00 AM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Tanya Ryan 1:00 AM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Foxx Worthee 3:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Drew Gregory 4:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Foxx Worthee 5:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Drew Gregory 6:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Foxx Worthee 7:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday Drew Gregory 8:00 PM Nashville North
14th July Saturday River Town Saints 10:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Tanya Ryan 12:15 AM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Drew Gregory 3:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Foxx Worthee 4:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Drew Gregory 5:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Foxx Worthee 6:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Drew Gregory 7:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Foxx Worthee 8:00 PM Nashville North
15th July Sunday Leaving Thomas 9:30 PM Nashville North

Calgary Stampede Music Bands Schedule 2018 For The Big Four Roadhouse:

Date Day Band / Artist Timings Venue
6th July Friday MOCKING SHADOWS 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
7th July Saturday Dead Flowers 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
9th July Monday JORY KINJO 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
9th July Monday SLOAN 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
10th July Tuesday Peter & The Wolves 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
10th July Tuesday Steven Page 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
11th July Wednesday Peter & The Wolves 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
11th July Wednesday Platinum Blonde 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
12th July Thursday Peter & The Wolves 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
12th July Thursday 54•40 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
13th July Friday The Brother Bandits 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
13th July Friday The Boom Booms 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
14th July Saturday JORY KINJO 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
14th July Saturday CHOIR! CHOIR! CHOIR! 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
15th July Sunday The Brother Bandits 5:15 PM The Big Four Roadhouse
15th July Sunday DUELING PIANO KINGS 9:30 PM The Big Four Roadhouse

Music Schedule For Virgin Mobile Stampede Concert Series 2018:

Date Day Artist Venue
13th July Friday Brad Paisley Scotiabank Saddledome
14th July Saturday Luke Bryan Scotiabank Saddledome

Calgary Stampede Showband Schedule 2018:

Calgary Stampede Talent Search Schedule 2018:

Date Stampede Talent Search Timings Venue
6th July – 11th July Competitions 6:00 pm Doors Open           6:30 Pm Show Start BOYCE THEATRE
12th July -13th July Semi Finals 6:00 pm Doors Open           6:30 Pm Show Start BOYCE THEATRE
14th July Finals 6:00 pm Doors Open           6:30 Pm Show Start BOYCE THEATRE

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Follow Us On Social Media




Categories